Follow us on Facebook - Click HERE!!

Colin Potter 10k Results & RecordsFollow us on Twitter!

Course Records

Fastest Male        Richard Kay, Notts AC                       32 mins 38 secs           2010

Fastest Female    Amy Whitehead, Notts AC                34 mins 58 secs            2012

Colin Potter 10k Race Results - 2017
Colin Potter 10k Race Results (PDF) - 2017
2017 Results

Male

  1. Kevin Farrow - Notts AC, 32 mins 39 secs
  2. Joseph Booth - Derby Athletic Club, 34 mins 31 secs
  3. Chris Millett - Team Derby Runner, 35 mins 15 secs

Female

  1. Danielle Booth - Unaffiliated, 39 mins 01 secs
  2. Pascale Holden - Shelton Striders, 41 mins 47 secs
  3. Rachel Farrow - Shelton Striders, 43 mins 09 secs
Colin Potter 10k Race Results - 2016
Colin Potter 10k Race Results (PDF) - 2016
2016 Results

Male

  1. Matthew Bickerstaff - Heanor Running Club, 32 mins 48 secs
  2. Matty Smith - Scunthorpe & District AC, 34 mins 36 secs
  3. Chris Millett - Team Derby Runner, 34 mins 46 secs

Female

  1. Rachel McGuinness - Derwent Runners, 41 mins 03 secs
  2. Kelly Knight - South Derbyshire Road Runners, 42 mins 17 secs
  3. Pascale Holden - Shelton Striders, 42 mins 42 secs
Colin Potter 10k Race Results - 2015
Colin Potter 10k Race Results (PDF) - 2015
2015 Results

Male

  1. Andy Harding - Unaffiliated, 34 mins 58 secs
  2. Michael McGinty - Derwent Runners, 35 mins 22 secs
  3. Sam Pearch - Shelton Striders, 36 mins 10 secs

Female

  1. Louise Insley - Heanor Running Club, 39 mins 54 secs
  2. Christina Hawtin - South Derbyshire Road Runners, 41mins 52 secs
  3. Jill Burke - Heanor Running Club, 43 mins 19 secs
Colin Potter 10k Race Results - 2014
Colin Potter 10k Race Results (PDF) - 2014
2014 Results

Male

  1. Dale Annable - Heanor Running Club, 33 mins 6 secs
  2. Michael McGinty - Derwent Runners, 34 mins 37 secs
  3. James Walker - Shelton Striders, 35 mins 20 secs

Female

  1. Lisa Palmer - Heanor Running Club, 38 mins 2 secs
  2. Jill Burke - Heanor Running Club, 42mins 33 secs
  3. Pascale Holden - Shelton Striders, 43 mins 47 secs
Colin Potter 10k Race Results - 2013
Colin Potter 10k Race Results (PDF) - 2013
2013 Results

Male

  1. Martin Kerr - Shelton Striders, 35 mins 52 secs
  2. Matt Cartwright - Derwent Runners, 36 mins 04 secs
  3. Michael McGinty - Unattached, 36 mins 18 secs

Female

  1. Naomi Harvey - Barrow Runners, 43 mins 28 secs
  2. Stephanie Ilsey - Ripley Running Club , 44 mins 21 secs
  3. Pascale Holden - Shelton Striders, 45 mins 35 secs
Colin Potter 10k Race Results - 2012
Colin Potter 10k Race Results (PDF) - 2012
2012 Results

Male

  1. David Westbury - Derby AC, 34 mins 37 secs
  2. Dean Taylor - Ripley RC, 36 mins 24 secs
  3. Chris Millard - Unaffiliated, 36 mins 48 secs

Female

  1. Amy Whitehead - Notts AC, 34 mins 58 secs
  2. Lucy Holmes - Ripley Running Club, 40 mins 42 secs
  3. Stephanie Ilsey - Belper Harriers, 44 mins 30 secs
Colin Potter 10k Race Results - 2011
Colin Potter 10k Race Results (PDF) - 2011
2011 Results

Male

  1. David Westbury - Derby AC, 33 mins 35 secs
  2. Gordon Irvine - Belper Harriers, 34 mins 37 secs
  3. Shaun Cooper - Shelton Striders, 35 mins 23 secs

Female

  1. Stephanie Sutcliffe - Unaffiliated, 40 mins 15 secs
  2. Lucy Holmes - Ripley Running Club, 41 mins 37 secs
  3. Stephanie Ilsey - Belper Harriers, 41 mins 58 secs
Colin Potter 10k Race Results - 2010
Colin Potter 10k Race Results (PDF) - 2010
2010 Results

Male

  1. Richard Kay - Notts AC, 32 mins 38 secs
  2. David Westbury - Derby AC, 32 mins 55 secs
  3. Joshua Bull - Derby AC, 34 mins 27 secs

Female

  1. Lucy Holmes - Ripley Runnig Club, 42 mins 30 secs
  2. Stephanie Ilsley - Belper Harriers, 43 mins 16 secs
  3. Annie Lomas - Congleton Harriers, 44 mins 8 secs
Colin Potter 10k Race Results - 2009
2009 Results

Male

  1. David Bishop - Derby AC, 34 mins 52 secs
  2. Dav Connor - Derby AC, 34 mins 57 secs
  3. Darren Penny - Staffs Moorlands AC, 35 mins 16 secs

Female

  1. Jill Burke - Heanor Running Club, 42 mins 32 secs
  2. Stephenie Ilsley - Belper Harriers, 43 mins 7 secs
  3. Lucy Holmes - Ripley RC, 43 mins 23 secs
Colin Potter 10k Race Results - 2008
2008 Results

Male

  1. Tom Bishop - Derby AC, 33 mins 39 secs
  2. Ben Radbourne - Heanor Running Club, 34 mins 18 secs
  3. David Bishop - Derby AC, 34 mins 32 secs

Female

  1. Stephanie Ilsley - Wirksworth Running Club, 44 mins 2 secs
  2. Lucy Holmes - Ripley Running Club, 44 mins 36 secs
  3. Angela Young - Unaffiliated, 47 mins 18 secs
Colin Potter 10k Race Results - 2007
2007 Results

Male

  1. Geoff Lowry - Amber Valley AC, 35 mins 9 secs
  2. Tuhin Wahin - St. Helen Sutton AC, 35 mins 46 secs
  3. Rich Wilson - Derby AC, 35 mins 48 secs

Female

  1. Clare McKittrick - Charnwood AC, 37 mins 49 secs
  2. Jill Burke - Derby AC, 39 mins 28 secs
  3. Laura Norman - Burton AC, 40 mins 20 secs
Colin Potter 10k Race Results - 2006
2006 Results

Male

  1. Darren Rideout - Derby AC, 35 mins 8 secs
  2. Rich Wilson - Derby AC, 35 mins 37 secs
  3. Ian Stevens - Derby AC, 35 mins 44 secs

Female

  1. Lisa Knights - Sutton in Ashfield Harriers, 40 mins 5 secs
  2. Jill Burke - Derby AC, 40 mins 42 secs
  3. Abbey Norman - Burton AC, 42 mins 59 secs

 

 

Twitter

 

Join our mailing list

Want to be kept up to date with what's happening with our race?  Sign up for our mailing list.  We promise not to fill your inbox full of rubbish and we tend to limit our emails to one a month unless we have something really exciting to tell you!

Sign up today...